Bio | Images | Schedule | Audio | Video | Knowledge Base | Drum Setups | Press | Credits | Percussionology | Contact | Myspace Page
Credits

Organizations

The Percussive Arts Society International Convention ( PASIC )
The International Association Of Jazz Educators ( IAJE )
Drum Corps Associates ( DCA )
United States Scholastic Band Association ( USSBA )
Tournament Of Bands Outdoor and Indoor Association ( TOB – TIDA )
Cavalcade Of Bands Outdoor and Indoor Association (COB – CIDA )
Keystone Indoor Drill Association ( KIDA )
Mid-Atlantic Percussion Society ( MAPS )

 

Drum Lines (Percussion arrangements and instruction for Drum Corps, Colleges, High Schools & Middle Schools)

Reading Buccaneers SR. and Alumni Drum and Bugle Corps
Reading, Pennsylvania
DCA Champions 1968/1979
Staff Coordinator 1996

Skyliners SR. Drum and Bugle Corps
New York, New York

Sunrisers SR. Drum and Bugle Corps
Edison, New Jersey

Lehigh Valley Chieftains SR. Drum and Bugle Corps
Allentown, Pa.

Westshoreman SR. Drum and Bugle Corps
Harrisburg, Pa.

Garfield Cadets JR. Drum and Bugle Corps
Garfield, New Jersey

South Wind JR. Drum and Bugle Corps
Montgomery, Alabama

Pioneers/Black Diamond Regiment JR. Drum and Bugle Corps
Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Highlanders JR. Drum and Bugle Corps
Hazelton, Pennsylvania

Boutiques Twirling and Drum Corps
West Lawn, Pennsylvania
Best Drum Line Hamburg King Frost Parade 1975 thru 1985

Desperados Twirling and Drum Corps
Shillington, Pennsylvania

Kutztown University
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Lebanon Valley College
Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Wilson High School
West Lawn, Pennsylvania
CMBC Percussion Champions 1991
First Place- Indoor Drum Line Competition Orlando, Florida 1992

Governor Mifflin High School
Shillington, Pennsylvania

Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School
Norristown, Pennsylvania

Spring-Ford High School
Royersford, Pennsylvania

Souderton High School
Souderton, Pennsylvania

Schuylkill Valley High School
Leesport, Pennsylvania

Oley Valley High School
Oley, Pennsylvania
Apple Blossom Champions 1973 (Winchester, VA)
Best Music New Holland Parade 2005 / 2006

Fleetwoood High School
Fleetwood, Pennsylvania

Reading High School
Reading, Pennsylvania
Best percussion Line- Wilson Cavalcade of Bands 1992/1993
First place - Cavalcade of Bands 1995 American Division

Middleburg High School
Middleburg, Pennsylvania

Elco High School
Myerstown, Pennsylvania

Pottstown High School
Pottstown, Pennsylvania

Kutztown High School
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Lancaster-McCaskey High School
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Upper Darby High School
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania

Muhlenberg High School
Temple, Pennsylvania

Downingtown High School
Downingtown, Pennsylvania
First Place-Cavalcade of Bands 1995 Yankee Division

Hempfield High School
Landisville, Pennsylvania

Saucon Valley High School
Hellertown, Pennsylvania

Boyertown High School
Boyertown, Pennsylvania
First Place – Cavalcade of Bands 2005 Yankee Division “ A “ Class Best Percussion

Owen J Roberts High School
Pottstown, Pennsylvania

Wilson Central JR. High School
West Lawn, Pennsylvania

Wilson Southern JR. High School
West Lawn, Pennsylvania

Reading Middle School
Reading, Pa.

Governor Mifflin JR. High School
Shillington, Pennsylvania

 

 

Musical Groups (Big Bands)

Berks Jazz Orchestra / Sound Advice
Reading Directors Big Band
King's College Stage Band
Wilkes-Barre Lab Band
Reading Big Band
Big Sound
Neophonics
Al Raymond Big Band
Sam Peters Swing Band
Audobon Jazz Explosion
Jump City Jazz Orchestra
Myrtle Beach Big Band
Let's Dance Big Band
Dave Stahl Jazz Band
Royal Pennsylvanians
Coastal Carolina University Jazz Band
Kutztown Alumni Jazz Band
West Chester Alumni Jazz Ensemble
West Virginia Jazz Ensemble 1
West Virginia Jazz Ensemble 2
The Last Big Band
Scranton Big Band
Lansdale Big Band
Boyertown Directors Big Band
Music Express Jazz Drum Corps


Musical Groups (Country Club)

All Styles
Blue Notes
Nu Sounds
Triad
Signature
Eckert Brothers
Fancy Brass
Bill Scheneman Ballroom Dancing
Joe Soltysik Group
Erwin Chandler Trio
Frank Siekmann Quartet
Wes Fisher
Ray Allen Quintet
Trombones Unlimited
Craig Fisher Dixieland Band
Jim Zollers Dixieland Band
Skip Moyer Band
Jerry Laboranti Quartet
Jim Sullivan Quartet
Sharon Bailey Quartet
Lee Moyer Trio
Bill Schmearer Trio
Tim Heinaman Trio
Carl Hauseman Trio

 

 

Musical Groups (Top 40/Contemporary)

Anticipation
JM and The Band
Cadence
RIP
Accel
Signature
Neil Wright Band

 

 

Musical Group (Miscellaneous)

Reading Civic Musicals

Reading Pops
Reading Philharmonic Orchestra
Pottstown Concert Band
Pennsylvania Junior Miss Orchestra
Horizon Center Orchestra
Hamid-Morton Shrine Circus
Garden Brothers Circus
Cole Brothers Circus
Reading Musical Foundation Music in Schools Brass / Percussion Program
Berks Children Chorus
Brass and Praise
Nevele Resort Lounge Band - Catskill Mts.
Wildcat Club House Band - Wyomissing, Pa.
Ladies of Jazz

 

 

Jazz Band Clinics

Parkland High School
Reading High School
Boyertown High School
Wilson High School
Fleetwood High School
Governor Mifflin High School
Freedom High School
Daniel Boone High School
Oley Valley High School
Twin Valley High School
Emmaus High School
Brandywine Heights High School
Kutztown Middle School
Reading Middle School
Wilson Southern Junior High
Wilson Central Junior High
All Parochial Middle School
All Berks Jazz Orchestra


Leaders

Steve Hollenbach
Michael Eben
Hal Cragle
Hal Cragle
Jim Boyer
Gene Umbenhouer
Guy Keenan
Craig Raymond
Sam Pizzuto
Bruce Greenwald
Bob Wagner
Charlie Lee
Mickey Roberg
Dave Stahl
Wally Perry
Dan O'Reilly
Dick Wells
Lee Southall / Matt Neiss
Curtis Johnson
Paul Scea
Jim Zollers / Roger Morgan
Gene Dempsey
Paul Ferla
Dennis Fry
John Pugliese / Larry Kershner


Leaders

Jerry Wingenroth
Saxie Schollenberger
Guy Schaeffer
Bobby Franco
Bob Kreitz
Glenn Eckert
Dick Wien
Bill Scheneman
Joe Soltysik
Erwin Chandler
Frank Siekmann
Wes Fisher
Ray Mest
Jim Boyer
Craig Fisher
James Zollers
Skip Moyer
Jerry Laboranti
James Sullivan
Sharon Bailey
Lee Moyer
William Schmearer
Tim Heinaman
Carl Hauseman

 

 

Leaders

Kathy Reedy
James and Audrey Michaels
Bob Gross
Sandy Alabovitz
Kathy Dugan
Barry Ciabattoni
Neil Wright

 

 

Leaders

Skip Norcott / Robert Cooper Sr. and Jr. / Ken Blekicki / John Bailey / Paul Cusano / Paul Breidenstein / Dr. Timothy Running
Frank Siekmann
Doug Pietsch
Bruce Schmoyer
Lewis Norcott
Mark Schneiderhan
Al Youngman
Charles Scharbaum
Lee Maloney
Kim Webster
 
Ed Hinkle
David Rathman
Jeff Krolick
Gene Umbenhauer
Ed McCartan

 

 

Directors

Jason Larew
Glen Brumbach
Glen Brumbach
Dave Cooper
Chuck Ebersole
Paul Cusano
Michael Moran
Hugh Williamson
Mark Brumbach
Dan Long
Darrell Goslin
Steve Schwoyer
Carl Zepplin
Rich Tomrell
Ed Lucky
Bruce Schmoyer
Ed Stimson
Mike Eben / Carl Zeplin